Privacy Policy

How do we use the data you give us?

The data you send us through the contact form is only used by StudioPro70. They are not redistributed to third parties or to marketing organizations.

Your personal data is processed by StudioPro70 for customer management purposes on the basis of the commercial relationship, and for direct marketing purposes with a view to offering you new products or services.

If you do not want us to process your data for commercial purposes, just let us know via info@studiopro70.com

Through this address, you can request which data we are processing about you and rectify them or have them deleted non-contractual data. If you have any comments regarding the processing of your data, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels). You can find a more detailed overview of our data processing policy on our privacy page.

Our privacy policy is intended to protect your personal data that may be used online, and this in accordance with the GDPR.

What personal information do we collect through our forms?

We record your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, date of birth and VAT number. Information used for our business relationship.

 

When do we collect the information?

We collect your information when you complete a form.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect when you register as a user:

• We use your data for all contractual obligations (eg invoicing)

• We use your data to follow up after an exchange of information.

 

How do we protect your data?

Our website is hosted and secured by One.com. Your personal information is kept in a secure network and is only accessible by a limited number of people with secure access. In addition, all sensitive data is encoded via an encryption system (SSL technology - Secure Socket Layer). All transactions are processed through a service provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use “cookies”?

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the body responsible for the processing of data collected via this site is based outside the European Economic Area and Switzerland, then the processing of data associated with Google Analytics will be carried out by Google LLC (with its headquarters in the United States) . Google Ireland Limited and Google LLC are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

 

Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files saved on the site visitor's computer, to enable analysis of the site visitor's use of the site. The information generated by the cookie (including the truncated IP address) about the use of the website is transmitted to and stored by Google.

Google Analytics is used exclusively with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" on this site. The extension guarantees anonymization of the IP address by truncation and therefore excludes a direct personal reference. Via this extension, Google truncates the IP address of the site visitor in a member state of the European Union or in another state party to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the entire IP address of the site visitor be transmitted to Google's server and truncated in the United States. The IP address, which is provided by the browser of the site visitor using Google Analytics, will not be merged by Google with other data from Google.

 

On behalf of the site operator, Google will use the information collected to evaluate site use, compile reports on site activity and to provide other sites and other internet services to the site operator. site (article §6 1 f RGPD). The legitimate interest in the processing of the data lies in the optimization of this site, the analysis of the use of the site and the adaptation of the content. The interests of users are adequately protected by the pseudonymization of their data.

 

Google LLC has certified its compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield, providing a guarantee of compliance with European data protection laws. The data sent and linked to the Google Analytics cookie e.g. user ID, advertising ID will be automatically deleted after 50 months. The deletion of data that has reached the retention deadline is carried out automatically once a month.

 

The site visitor can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in the browser. The site visitor can also prevent Google from collecting, via cookies, information (including the IP address) and from processing this information by downloading and installing this plugin in the browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage / gaoptout.

 

The site visitor can prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on this link. An "opt-out cookie" will then be placed and will allow the site visitor not to be tracked while browsing the site. More information about the processing and use of data by Google, the settings and the deactivation possibilities can be found in the Google privacy policy: as well as in the Google ads settings.

 

reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service of Google LLC (Google) to protect form entries on your site. This service is used to differentiate human input from automated abuse. This involves sending the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, your data will be communicated to Google and used by their services. However, your IP address will first be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union - or in other states which are part of the Agreement on the European Economic Area - and will thus be anonymous. In exceptional cases, your full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and then shortened. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCAPTCHA by your browser will not be merged with other data from Google. This collection of data is subject to Google's privacy policy. For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Third party disclosure

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal data to outside third parties. This does not include the partner who hosts our site (One.com) or other third parties who help us manage our website, conduct our business, as long as these partners have agreed to our privacy policy. We may also disclose information when such disclosure is required by law, or if it enables us to strengthen the security of our policy, or to protect our rights and those of our users, in matters of property and safety.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, you can contact us by email : info@studiopro70.com

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small file consisting of letters and numbers, which is sent to your computer when you consult a website. This cookie contains a unique code, which enables a website to recognise the user based on the device being used. During a subsequent visit to the website, it will remember information about your preferences (for example, choice of language, favourite companies, recent searches, etc.), based on the cookies. Cookies ensure the interaction between the visitor and the website generally runs more smoothly and quicker. The use of cookies can also make the content or the publicity on a website more relevant to the user, as it can be adapted in line with his or her personal preferences.

Which cookies are used and what is their purpose?

Essential cookies
The cookies are essential in order to make use of the website and its components (for example, login, choice of language).

Performance cookies
We use performance cookies to gather information about the use of the website, with the aim of improving and optimising the website contents and making it more efficient.

Third party cookies
The cookies allow us to improve the contents and functioning of the website, for example through the use of Google Analytics, OpenStreetMap, ...

Cookies storage period
Cookies are stored in the browser for a maximum period of 24 months.

Managing cookies
If you want to prevent certain cookies being installed on your computer, you can indicate this via your browser’s Privacy settings. Removing cookies can also be done via your browser‚Äôs Privacy settings.